One more please

Yeah, I hear you already. “One more of what?” .. you ask. “you can have more than one of…” I can hear you guys say. And those of you who know the place where I took this picture will defenitely be eager to give me one more of… hey I won’t tell! My lil secret!…

Who wants to give me a ride?

The day started out sooo good. Nice weather, good mood, riding along the streets on ym bike… and then there was that loud, horrible sound. No more riding, instead calling the local garage… Now they take care of it, and I need to go home. Gonna give me a ride home? Anyone? Location: Elysium City of…

Can you handle me?

Look at me. I am ready for a night out. My hair is done. My dress is perfect. as is my mood. I am ready to party. Can you handle me? Laughs.. this is what I thought when I saw me in this dress. And to be honest, I know I am as high maintenance…

Cabaret

This post was inspired by, believe it or not, Ewan McGregor. Yes, I am a huge McGregor fan. Not only because of his looks. That is one reason, I admit. But he is such a fantastic actor. The scene that made me totally fall for him was the one after he fought Anakin in Star…

WWW ~ Weekend & Wine & Whiskey

At least that is the plan. It is Friday! Here in my city rl it is even the best season of all, what we call “the 5th season”. Carnival. But the weather is ugly, and so my bestie told me “I’ll get me some wine Friday”. Which basically means that I should get me some…

This is gonna hurt!

Yes, I always wanted one, and I even got one. A Tattoo. And nope, I won’t tell you what and where :P Or maybe I will… it is a dreamcatcher right beh… nuuuhhh, I think I won’t^^ The whole tattoo scene you see up there is from *Come Soon Poses* and is called “The Tattoo Station”, exclusively…

Je suis sin.. cynful

I always try to tell you all a little bit that goes with the pictures. Be it about Bish Box, be it a short little story, or maybe just some music. Today I am at a loss. I just got accepted by a new sponsor, and considering how new I am at blogging I am…

Bye Felicia

I recently learned what that term means. And who Felicia is. I wish I could show you the conversation when I tried to find out who she is and who left now. It still makes me laugh. I never thought that constantly learning new things could be *such* fun ^^ But there was much much…

♫♬♪Do you wanna touch me?♪♬♫

♫♬♪ Do ya? do ya? ♪♬♫ Oh myyy didn’t we love the 80’s? The music! The fashion… erm yes kind of :D This dress is called Jett, and it is dedicated to the fabulous Joan Jett! Exclusively@ BishBox February only! Location: The Back Room Pose: Verocity – Vanessa Rock Dress: ChicModa // Jett Dress // BISHBOX…

Sushi time :)

MadPea’s International Food Fair opened today! This is the place to go shopping since it’s not only full of amazing thing from amazing creators. It supports an even more amazing cause, Feed a Smile. Get yourself some clothing, deco items or whatever makes you happy and make a child smile at the same time! For…

Reflexions after a party night

You know that? You get home from a party, and your thought are spinning. Well, sometimes not only your thoughts :D you just sit down right where you are and you think back, review situations, reactions, thoughts…..reflect .. being a little tippsy surely helps with that I admit :D     Location: Elysium City of…

Loving the old things

That is something I love. Grandma’s old sewing machine. Or, like on this photo, that old bike. Typewriter, books, pictures. Everything that has that feel and smell of history gives me goosebumps. Since it is almost weekend I don’t want to babble around. Have a great Friday night, do nothing I wouldn’t do either *winks*…